Arts Council

Meetings:

- Grade 6/7 every Thursday.

(Art room with Ms.Derry & Ms.McDonald)

(Ms.Latta's room with Ms.Latta & Ms.Karrys)


- Grade 8 every Tuesday in the Art room.


Arts Council Mural Painting Schedule

REMINDER:  Tuesdays are the official Grade 8 Arts Council days! The scheduled group will be working on the mural with Ms. Derry, and the rest will be working on their independent projects.


On other days only those scheduled to paint need to show up.



DATE

DAY

SUPERVISORS

Mural Painting:

Music Room 1

Mural Painting:

Music Room 2

Tuesday November 21st

2

Derry

Davidson

Afriyie

Karrys

Brooklyn

Laiba

MyieshaS

Katherine

Aymen

Saad

Ayush

Sankari

Warda

Tuesday November 28th

2

Derry

Afriyie

Latta

Karrys

Zainab

Raayanne

Ibrahim

Veda

Deena

Anushka

Lan

Diya

Myesha

Manuela

Tuesday December 5th

2

Derry

Beck

Davidson

Majewski

Karrys

Yukta

Shreya

Kim

Naomi

Saad

Ayush

Sankari

Warda


Tuesday December 12th

2

Derry

Beck

Davidson

Afriyie

Karrys

Brooklyn

Laiba

Myiesha

Katherine

Aymen

Anushka

Lan

Diya

Myesha

Manuela


Tuesday December 19th

2

Derry

Davidson

Majewski

Afriyie

Karrys

Zainab

Raayanne

Ibrahim

Veda

Deena

Saad

Ayush

Sankari

Warda





Yukta

Shreya

Kim

Naomi

Anushka

Lan

Diya

Myesha

Manuela


-------------------------------------------------------------------

ARTS COUNCIL 2017/18 (Grade 6/7) Derry/McDonald



NAME

CLASS

1

Manal Qureshi

60

2

Diva D

61

3

Amrit Heera

60

4

Alyssa Bonham

60

5

Nya Toney

69

6

Elakshi Jain

65

7

Haniya Khatri

73

8

Hibah Siddiqui

78

9

Anna Lack

70

10

Clare Grantham

76

11

Alaa Hajjaj

74

12

Zaynab Sayeda

72

13

Yahya Habeeb

75


ARTS COUNCIL 2017/18 (Grade 6/7) Latta/Karrys


1

Rachel Ing

67

2

Yuka Yong

63

3

Kudrat Mann

64

4

Judie Khater

69

5

Hibah Moazzom

810

6

Saleh Hijazi

64

7

Rebecca Girma

77

8

Rasviga Ratheeskumar

72

9

Sara Ing

73

10

Anisha Thiruselvam

75

11

Wareesha Siddiqui

76

12

Eman Hussain

71

13

Madiha Khalid

73

14

Rohan Balakumar

72


GRADE 8 ARTS COUNCIL 2017/18



NAME

CLASS

1

Avanish Suthakaran

81

2

Ibrahim Rasheed

81

3

Shreya Gopalakrishnan

80

4

Katherine Shi

88

5

Veda Appunni

82

6

Laiba Sabooh

84

7

Myiesha Siddiqui

84

8

Kim Ngo

82

9

Sankari Manoharan

87

10

Ayush

85

11

Aymen Saeed

80

12

Raayanne

82

13

Brooklyn Slack

86

14

Yukta Kalra

87

15

Diya Raja

81

16

Saad Abrar

81

17

Zainab Ghazal

88

18

Anushka

81

19

Deena  Ibrahim

810

20

Lydia Alsabbah

81


21

Naomi Thai

           83


Website Design: Lan Ghassan 87

Materials/Organization Manager: Jonathan Jeyapalan 85





Comments